Skip to main content

Welcome to ISM 2024

International Sales Meeting 2024

Welcome to ISM 2024

We are delighted to welcome you to our International Sales Meeting June 10-14, 2024.

This year, we gather not just to celebrate our past achievements, but also to strategize and innovate for the future. We are pleased to share insights, learn from each other, and strengthen our collaborations. This meeting is a great opportunity to align our goals, understand the diverse market dynamics, and leverage our collective strengths.

We look forward to productive sessions and to making this meeting both valuable and memorable.

Let’s make the most of our time together and set the stage for a successful year ahead!

Agenda

Choose your team:
11:30amRegistration
12:00pmCome together Buffet "Heuboden"
1:30pmOpening and Keynote "Sharing is Caring" - New Company Spirit and Culture
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus
 Application Areas and Focus Industries: Best Scalable Applications
Speaker: Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
🏆 Application of the Year
 Application Areas and Focus Industries: Presence Detection & Distance Measurement / Identification
Speaker: Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
🏆 Optical Sensor Solution
🏆 DMC Master
3:00pmCoffee break
3:30pmApplication Areas and Focus Industries: Inspection & Classification (AI)
Speaker: Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
🏆 Unleash the Power of AI
 Application Areas and Focus Industries: Positioning
Speaker: Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
🏆 Robotics Revolution
5:30pmFood trucks at the event location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Casual dress code
7:00pmBeergarden at the event location
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Casual dress code
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales Focus"
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus 
9:00amIntroduction to Workshops "Work on the WOW!"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger / Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
9:30amVISOR® Object AI Application Workshop I
Speaker: Julian Baumgarten
Room: T1
10:30amCoffee break
11:00amVISOR® Object AI "Competition"
Speaker: Klaus Berdel
Room: T1
12:00pmLunch break
1:30pmVISOR® Object AI "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: John Hessler
Room: T4
2:30pmRobotic Application Workshop II
Speaker: Sebastian Hug
Room: Landhaus
3:30pmCoffee break
4:00pmRobotic "Competition"
Speaker: Hannah Kerrmann
Room: T3
5:00pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
6:00pmSports event "Karts'n'Darts"
Joint walk from hotel to event location
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales"
Speaker: Stan Luboda
Room: Landhaus 
10:45amCoffee break
11:00amRobotic "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger
Room: Landhaus
11:50amSensor Application Workshop II
Speaker: Nils Brendemühl / Franziska Streifert
Room: T2
12:40pmLunch break
2:00pmSensor "Competition"
Speaker: Simon Muckenhirn
Room: T2
3:00pmCoffee break
3:30pmSensor "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Violett Koeppe
Room: T1
4:30pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
5:15pmBus transfer
Hotel > Freiburg
6:00pmHistorical City Tour "Freiburg"
7:45pmRestaurant "Ganter Brauereiausschank"
Location: Muensterplatz 18-20, 79098 Freiburg
11:00pmBus transfer
Freiburg > Hotel
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales Focus"
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus 
9:00amIntroduction to Workshops "Work on the WOW!"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger / Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
9:30amRobotic Application Workshop I
Speaker: Sebastian Hug
Room: Landhaus
10:30amCoffee break
11:00amRobotic "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger
Room: Landhaus
12:00pmLunch break
1:30pmRobotic "Competition"
Speaker: Hannah Kerrmann
Room: T3
2:30pmSensor Application Workshop I
Speaker: Nils Brendemühl / Franziska Streifert
Room: T2
3:30pmCoffee break
4:00pmSensor "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Violett koeppe
Room: T1
5:00pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
6:00pmSports event "Karts'n'Darts"
Joint walk from hotel to event location
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales"
Speaker: Stan Luboda
Room: Landhaus 
10:45amCoffee break
11:00amSensor "Competition"
Speaker: Simon Muckenhirn
Room: T2
11:50amVISOR® Object AI Application Workshop II
Speaker: Julian Baumgarten
Room: Landhaus
12:40pmLunch break
2:00pmVISOR® Object AI "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: John Hessler
Room: Landhaus
3:00pmCoffee break
3:30pmVISOR® Object AI "Competition"
Speaker: Klaus Berdel
Room: T3
4:30pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
5:15pmBus transfer
Hotel > Freiburg
6:00pmHistorical City Tour "Freiburg"
7:45pmRestaurant "Ganter Brauereiausschank"
Location: Muensterplatz 18-20, 79098 Freiburg
11:00pmBus transfer
Freiburg > Hotel
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales Focus"
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus 
9:00amIntroduction to Workshops "Work on the WOW!"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger / Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
9:30amRobotic Application Workshop I
Speaker: Sebastian Hug
Room: Landhaus
10:30amCoffee break
11:00amRobotic "Competition"
Speaker: Hannah Kerrmann
Room: T3
12:00pmLunch break
1:30pmRobotic "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger
Room: Landhaus
2:30pmSensor Application Workshop I
Speaker: Nils Brendemühl / Franziska Streifert
Room: T2
3:30pmCoffee break
4:00pmSensor "Competition"
Speaker: Simon Muckenhirn
Room: T2
5:00pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
6:00pmSports event "Karts'n'Darts"
Joint walk from hotel to event location
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales"
Speaker: Stan Luboda
Room: Landhaus 
10:45amCoffee break
11:00amSensor "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Violett Koeppe
Room: T1
11:50amVISOR® Object AI Application Workshop II
Speaker: Julian Baumgarten
Room: Landhaus
12:40pmLunch break
2:00pmVISOR® Object AI "Competition"
Speaker: Klaus Berdel
Room: T3
3:00pmCoffee break
3:30pmVISOR® Object AI "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: John Hessler
Room: Landhaus
4:30pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
5:15pmBus transfer
Hotel > Freiburg
6:00pmHistorical City Tour "Freiburg"
7:45pmRestaurant "Ganter Brauereiausschank"
Location: Muensterplatz 18-20, 79098 Freiburg
11:00pmBus transfer
Freiburg > Hotel
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales Focus"
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus 
9:00amIntroduction to Workshops "Work on the WOW!"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger / Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
9:30amVISOR® Object AI Application Workshop I
Speaker: Julian Baumgarten
Room: T1
10:30amCoffee break
11:00amVISOR® Object AI "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: John Hessler
Room: T4
12:00pmLunch break
1:30pmVISOR® Object AI "Competition"
Speaker: Klaus Berdel
Room: T1
2:30pmRobotic Application Workshop II
Speaker: Sebastian Hug
Room: Landhaus
3:30pmCoffee break
4:00pmRobotic "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Dominik Geiger
Room: Landhaus
5:00pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
6:00pmSports event "Karts'n'Darts"
Joint walk from hotel to event location
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Sales"
Speaker: Stan Luboda
Room: Landhaus 
10:45amCoffee break
11:00amRobotic "Competition"
Speaker: Hannah Kerrmann
Room: T3
11:50amSensor Application Workshop II
Speaker: Nils Brendemühl / Franziska Streifert
Room: T2
12:40pmLunch break
2:00pmSensor "Sales Pitch"
Speaker: Violett Koeppe
Room: T1
3:00pmCoffee break
3:30pmSensor "Competition"
Speaker: Simon Muckenhirn
Room: T2
4:30pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
5:15pmBus transfer
Hotel > Freiburg
6:00pmHistorical City Tour "Freiburg"
7:45pmRestaurant "Ganter Brauereiausschank"
Location: Muensterplatz 18-20, 79098 Freiburg
11:00pmBus transfer
Freiburg > Hotel
8:00amEntrance open
8:30amOpening and Keynote "Marketing for Sales People"
Speaker: Frederik Franchi / Annika Roser / Sebastian Ziser
Room: Landhaus
9:15amMarketing session "LinkedIn"
Speaker: Annika Roser
Room: Landhaus
9:15amMarketing session "Lead management"
Speaker: Karen Cirrito / Clemens Haderer
Room: T1
10:15amCoffee break
10:45amMarketing session "Lead management"
Speaker: Karen Cirrito / Clemens Haderer
Room: T1
10:45amMarketing session "LinkedIn"
Speaker: Annika Roser
Room: Landhaus
11:45amPresenter's Peak: The Sensorial Mastery Award Series - Make the WOW
Speaker: Dominik Geiger / Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
12:00pmGroup picture - Make the WOW
Location: In front of restaurant Heuboden
Dress code: Black polo shirt, red shoes
12:15pmLunch break
1:45pmCompetition Arena
Speaker: Alexander Rudolph
Room: Landhaus
2:00pmCompetition Arena: "Optical Sensors"
Room: Landhaus
🏆 BlueLight Champion
🏆 TOF Titan
🏆 Distance Supermaster
2:30pmCoffee break
3:00pmCompetition Arena: "VISOR® Object AI"
Room: Landhaus
🏆 AI Trailblazer Award
3:30pmCompetition Arena: "Robotics"
Room: Landhaus
🏆 Robotic Vanguard Trophy
4:00pmClosing note
Room: Landhaus
4:45pmBus transfer
Hotel > Breisach
6:00pmBoat trip "30th anniversary"
Eat | Drink | Dance
11:30pmBus transfer
Breisach > Hotel
8:30amEntrance open
9:00amOpening and Keynote "Innovation"
Speaker: Christian Ott
Room: Landhaus
9:30amVISOR® XE *
Speaker: Marcus Koslik
Room: T1
9:30amVISOR® Robotic +Z - Destacking "3D" *
Speaker: Matthias Preiss
Room: Landhaus
9:30amManagement session - Business Development *
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: T2
9:30amFactory Tour - Site Gottenheim
Guide: Felix Ruf
Shuttle service 
10:30amCoffee break
11:00amVISOR® Software Release 2.10 - Q&A *
Speaker: Klaus Berdel
Room: T1
11:00amVISOR® Robotic +Z - Destacking "3D" *
Speaker: Matthias Preiss
Room: Landhaus
11:00amManagement session - Business Development *
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: T2
11:00amFactory Tour - Site Gottenheim
Guide: Felix Ruf
Shuttle service 
12:00pmLunch break
1:30pmExpert Sensor Consulting *
Speaker: Simon Muckenhirn
Room: T1
1:30pmTarget Mark 3D / AGV *
Speaker: Alexander Hiss
Room: Landhaus 
1:30pmManagement session - Subsidaries & Key Accounts *
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: T2
2:30pmISM wrap up 
Speaker: Marius Westermann
Room: Landhaus
3.30pmFarewell coffee
4:00pmEnd of event

*) Participation in friday sessions by invitation.